HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!
Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship SAIPEM FDS2, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name SAIPEM FDS2
Former names

(up to year)

Saipem (2012)
Ship type, detailed Crane Ship
Ship type, AIS Other Type
Navigational Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Bahamas
Home Port
IMO 9542362
MMSI 311047300
Call Sign C6YW3
Built 2011
Age 13 years
Builder
Gross Tonnage 33622
Summer DWT 18018
Length 183 m / 600 ft
Beam 32 m / 105 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships
All managed companies
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships
All ISM managed companies
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class
Companies surveyed by this class
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

SAIPEM FDS2 current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.