HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!
Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship MSC CLAUDE GIRARDET, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name MSC CLAUDE GIRARDET
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Container Ship
Ship type, AIS Cargo
Navigational Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Liberia
Home Port -
IMO 9936628
MMSI 636022921
Call Sign 5LLB7
Built 2023
Age 1 year
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 235651
Summer DWT 271957
Length 399 m / 1309 ft
Beam 61 m / 200 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Care of beneficial shipowner
Address

(of the beneficial owner)

All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (329 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
All ships of the beneficial owner fleet analysis Coming soon (330 ships)
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (329 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (402 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (329 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (311 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (540 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (532 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (9499 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (7001 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

MSC CLAUDE GIRARDET current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.