HISTORY
CLOSE
ALL
SHIPS
PORTS
REGIONS
Your history is currently empty!
Last Updated: 4 May 2024.

This ship info includes data on what are the dimensions and general vessel particulars, last and next special class survey, who is the owner of the ship BLUE, its Commercial Manager, ISM Manager, Classification Society, their addresses and contact details and Shipyard where it was built as well as statistics for the number of owned and managed ships and companies related thereto.

VESSEL INFORMATION
Name BLUE
Former names

(up to year)

-
Ship type, detailed Yacht
Ship type, AIS Pleasure Craft
Navigational Status Active, Commissioned
Flag Cayman Islands
Home Port -
IMO 9862231
MMSI 319239400
Call Sign ZGQT3
Built 2022
Age 2 years
Builder -
Gross Tonnage 14785
Summer DWT 1671
Length 160 m / 525 ft
Beam 26 m / 85 ft
MANAGEMENT
Registered Shipowner
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (2 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Ship acquired
All ships of this registered owner 1 ship
   
Ship Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (3 ships)
All managed companies view list Coming soon (3 companies)
   
ISM Manager
Address
All shipping companies on this address view list Coming soon (3 companies)
Location show on map
Contacts details
Under this management
All ISM managed ships fleet analysis Coming soon (2 ships)
All ISM managed companies view list Coming soon (2 companies)
CURRENT POSITION MAP
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
Can't see your ship on the map? Try Dual Track
CLASSIFICATION SOCIETY
Name
Class Certificate
Date
Ships surveyed by this class fleet analysis Coming soon (11583 ships)
Companies surveyed by this class view list Coming soon (8013 companies)
SURVEYS
Performed by
Class Renewal Survey (Last)
Class Renewal Survey (Next)
Full Specifications

(may require registration)

Hull, Machinery, Builder, Dimensions, Tonnage, Capacity, Loadline, Class Records, Home Port

DISCLAIMER

BLUE current position is received by AIS. Ship info reports, fleet analysis, company analyses, address analyses, technical specifications, tonnages, management details, addresses, classification society data and all other relevant statistics are derived from Marine Traffic database. The data is for informational purposes only and Marine Traffic is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of data reported above herein.